Burlingame High School
1268488057399.png
FullSizeRender-3 2.jpg

Water Polo Boys

2017-18 Varsity Season Schedule

Date Start Opponent Location Results
8/25/2017 7:00 PM TBD Homestead High School  
8/26/2017 TBD TBD Homestead High School  
8/26/2017 TBD TBD Homestead High School  
8/31/2017 5:00 PM Mills Mills High School  
9/6/2017 4:00 PM Carlmont Carlmont High School  
9/13/2017 5:00 PM Half Moon Bay Burlingame High School  
9/18/2017 5:00 PM Saint Ignatius Burlingame High School  
9/20/2017 4:00 PM Woodside Burlingame High School  
9/27/2017 4:00 PM Hillsdale Hillsdale High School  
9/30/2017 TBD TBD (3 Games) Aragon High School  
10/4/2017 4:00 PM Menlo-Atherton Burlingame High School  
10/14/2017 TBD TBD (3 Games) Dixon Tournament  
10/18/2017 4:00 PM Menlo Burlingame High School  

2017-18 JV Season Schedule

Date Start Opponent Location Release
8/31/2017 4:00 PM Mills Mills H.S.  
9/6/2017 3:00 PM Carlmont Carlmont H.S.  
9/13/2017 6:00 PM Half Moon Bay Burlingame H.S.  
9/18/2017 4:00 PM S.I. Burlingame H.S.  
9/20/2017 3:00 PM Woodside Burlingame H.S.  
9/27/2017 3:00 PM Hillsdale Hillsdale H.S.  
10/4/2017 3:00 PM Menlo Atherton Burlingame H.S.  
10/7/2017 8:00 AM Lynbrook Tournament Lynbrook H.S.  
10/14/2017 8:00 AM Aragon Tournament Aragon H.S.  
10/18/2017 3:00 PM Menlo School Burlingame H.S.  

Congratulations Boys Water Polo!

Ocean Division League Champions

12-0

 

Jake Chudnovsky MVP Ocean Division Player of The Year

CCS Division 2 Honorable Mention 

 

Brady Kiesling 1st Team All League

Ian Wong 1st Team All League

 

Julian Piero 2nd Team All League

 

Mason Rossi Honorable Mention All League

images.jpg

News

No news posted

2016-17 JV Season Schedule

 

 

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Start Time

Result

8/23/2016

HMB (scrimmage)

Burlingame

4:00 pm

NA

8/24/2016

Hillsdale (scrimmage)

Hillsdale

6:30 pm

NA

8/30/2016

Valley Christian

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/6/2016

Sequoia

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/7/2016

Serra

Serra

TBD

L

9/8/2016

Aragon

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/15/2016

Terra Nova

Oceana

5:00 pm

W

9/22/2016

Capuchino

Burlingame

6:00 pm

W

9/27/2016

San Mateo

San Mateo

6:00 pm

L

9/29/2016

Sequoia

Sequoia

3:00 pm

L

10/4/2016

Aragon

Aragon

7:00 pm

L

10/11/2016

Terra Nova

Burlingame

7:00 pm

W

10/18/2016

Capuchino

Capuchino

7:00 pm

L

10/20/2016

San Mateo

Mills

4:00 pm

W

10/22/2016

Dixon (Tourney)

TBD

TBD

N/A

 

 

 

COACH

Varsity Coach

Steve Pratt
pratt.sh@gmail.com

 

JV Coach

Jon Dhyne
jdhyne@gmail.com

Varsity Roster 2017-18

Name Grade
Aliaga, Lucca 11
Augenstein, Kent 10
Chen, Wesley 11
Chudnovsky, Jacob 12
Dintcho, Andreas 11
Duong, Sebastian 11
Gratch, Zachary 9
Jones, Fenn 11
Kiesling, Brady 12
Koprivcic, Davor 11
Lai, Ethan 11
Lowdon, James 11
Peiro, Julian 12
Pham, Brandon 11
Rochel, Robert 12
Rossi, Mason 10
Sabsovich, Ari 9
Shevach, Jason 11
Tran, Matthew 11

 

 

JV Roster 2017-18

Name Grade
Augenstein, Kent 10
Bornick, Dylan 10
Cahuana, Adrian 10
Chen, Waizo 9
Cousineau, Simon 10
Hartley, Tate 9
Kennedy, Liam 9
Lester, Tobin 9
Liao, Kent 9
Mehran, David 10
Ordubadi, Araz 10
Salzer, Sean 9
Taheri, Adin 9
Wahnschaffe, Friedrich P. 10
Woods, Jeremy 10