Burlingame High School Home
Water Polo Boys

BHS Fall 2015 Sports Recognition

PAL All-League

Will Lowdon - first team

Michael Del Pape - second team

Robin Grossman - honorable mention

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

2016-17 Varsity Season Schedule

Date Opponent Location Start Time Result
8/23/2016 HMB (Scrimmage) Burlingame 3:00 PM  
8/24/2016 Hillsdale (Scrimmage) Hillsdae 4:00 PM  
8/26/2016 Homestead Tourney Homestead 3:00 PM  
8/27/2016 Homestead Tourney Homestead 8:00 AM  
8/30/2016 Valley Christian Burlingame 5:00 PM  
9/6/2016 Sequoia Burlingame 5:00 PM  
9/7/2016 Serra Serra 5:00 PM  
9/8/2016 Aragon Burlingame 5:00 PM  
9/15/2016 Terra Nova Terra Nova 4:00 PM  
9/20/2016 Priory Burlingame 6:00 PM  
9/22/2016 Capuchino Burlingame 6:00 PM  
9/23/2016 Serra (tourney) Serra    
9/24/2016 Serra (tourney) Serra    
9/27/2016 San Mateo San Mateo 5:00 PM  
9/29/2016 Sequoia Sequoia 5:00 PM  
10/4/2016 Aragon Aragon 6:00 PM  
10/11/2016 Terra Nova Burlingame 6:00 PM  
10/13/2016 Priory Mills 4:00 PM  
10/18/2016 Capuchino Capuchino 6:00 PM  
10/20/2016 San Mateo Burlingame 5:00 PM  
10/22/2016 Dixon Tourney Dixon 8:00 AM  
10/24/2016 PAL Tourney TBD 4:00 PM  

 

2016-17 JV Season Schedule

Date Opponent Location Start Time Result
8/23/2016 HMB (scrimmage) Burlingame 4:00 pm  
8/24/2016 Hillsdale (scrimmage) Hillsdale 6:30 pm  
8/30/2016 Valley Christian Burlingame 4:00 pm  
9/6/2016 Sequoia Burlingame 4:00 pm  
9/7/2016 Serra Serra TBD  
9/8/2016 Aragon Burlingame 4:00 pm  
9/15/2016 Terra Nova Terra Nova 5:00 pm  
9/22/2016 Capuchino Burlingame 7:00 pm  
9/29/2016 Sequoia Sequoia 4:00 pm  
10/4/2016 Aragon Aragon 7:00 pm  
10/11/2016 Terra Nova Burlingame 7:00 pm  
10/18/2016 Capuchino Capuchino 7:00 pm  
10/20/2016 San Mateo Mills 4:00 pm  
10/22/2016 Dixon (Tourney) TBD TBD  

COACH

Steve Pratt
Head Coach
Varsity Boys
pratt.sh@gmail.com

Jon Dhyne
Head Coach
JV Boys
jdhyne@gmail.com

Varsity Roster 2016-17

Name Grade
Aliaga, Lucca 10
Chudnovsky, Jacob 11
Dintcho, Andreas 10
Gaines, Max 12
Johnson, Michael 12
Kiesling, Brady 11
Peiro, Julian 11
Rossi, Mason 9
Shaffer, Benjamin 11
Wong, Ian 12

JV Roster 2016-17

Name Grade
Augenstein, Kent 9
Bornick, Dylan 9
Cahuana, Adrian 9
Chen, Wesley 10
Chiu, Long Yin 10
Cochran, Trevor 9
Cousineau, Simon 9
Ha, Nathan 10
Kelloff, Zachary 9
Koprivcic, Davor 10
Lai, Ethan 10
Pham, Brandon 10
Shevach, Jason 10
Tran, Matthew 10
Yan, Jerry 10